MyColdwater.Com - Your Hometown Information Source (sm)
 
Find >Find: BusinessFind: By MapNews >News: SummaryNews: BlogNews: Newest via FacebookNews: Newest via TwitterEvents >Events: UpcomingEvents: PhotosMore...
Business owners - click for advertising opportunitiesIt's your money

Events

Annual Christmas Parade

Holiday Parade

Saturday Evening, Dec. 7th 7:30pm

Friday, December 06
Qigong [Chinese Yoga] at C/W Yoga 153 Division St. (11am-noon)
Maple Lawn Christmas Open House & Community Tour (2pm-4pm)
Library Teens Program 'Make Your Own Wreath' (3pm-4:30pm)
Drive Thru Live Nativity at Northview Church, Day One (6pm-8:30pm)
Stirred Up Women's Jessica's Stirred Up Ladies Night at 374 N. Fremont Rd. (6pm)
Branch County Community Theatre Presents 'The Best Christmas Pageant Ever' at Tibbits (7pm)
Saturday, December 07
Breakfast w/Santa & Cookie Walk at St. Charles Hall (8am-10:30am)
6th Annual Jingle Bell Rock Craft & Vendor Show Benefitting Toys for Tots at Masonic Temple (9am-2pm)
Home Depot Kids' Workshop 'Christmas Countdown Calendar' (9am-noon)
Paper Drive at Family Fare Benefiting Girard United Methodist Church (9:30am-11:30am) [recurring]*
Library Kids Program 'Holiday Season Kick-off' (11:30am-1pm)
Annual Christmas Wassail at Wing House Museum (noon-5pm)
Annual Bethlehem Express Imaginary Train Ride at First Baptist Church (1pm-3pm)
American Legion Auxiliary Bake Sale at American Legion (2pm)
Branch County Community Theatre Presents 'The Best Christmas Pageant Ever' at Tibbits (3pm)
CHS vs. Jackson Center Basketball Game at CHS (3pm-7:30pm)
BCCADV Pancakes w/Santa Fundraiser at Coach Eby Center (4pm-7:30pm)
Midway Master's Tournament at Midway Lanes (4:30pm-7:30pm)
Chili Cook Off at American Legion (5pm-7pm)
Drive Thru Live Nativity at Northview Church, Day Two (6pm-8:30pm)
Potluck Christmas Party at Lucky Star Crossfit 636 E. Chicago Rd. (6pm)
Annual Christmas Parade in Downtown Coldwater (7:30pm)
Branch Co. Community Chorus' Sounds of the Season 2019 Concert at St. Mark's (7:30pm-9pm)
Branch County Community Theatre Presents 'The Best Christmas Pageant Ever' at Tibbits (8pm)
Dani Jamerson Performs at JT's (8pm-11pm)
Sunday, December 08
Bishop Whayne Houghland Visits St. Mark's Episcopal Church (10am-2pm)
Pet Photo w/Santa at Bronson Veterinary Services of C/W (11am-2pm)
The First Baptist Church Choir Presents 'The Mercy Manger' at First Baptist (11am)
Make and Take Candy House Workshop by Pampered Chef Consultant Heather Cook Story, Location TBD (2pm)
Open Mic with The Orphans at American Legion (2pm-6pm) [recurring]*
Pampered Chef Make & Take Candy House Workshop at 77 W. Montgomery (2pm)
Monday, December 09
Library Kids Program 'Laptime' For Infants (10:30am-11am) [recurring]*
Library Teens Program 'Stress Balls' (3:30pm-4:30pm)
Monday Night Cruise in at Prop Blast Cafe (5:30pm-8pm) [recurring]*
Free Christmas Ornament Making Party For Adults And Kids at Coach Eby Center (6:30pm-8pm)
Tuesday, December 10
Library Kids Program 'Toddler Twist' For Ages 18m - 2yrs (10am-11am) [recurring]*
Book Signing: "Meant For Her" by Joy Avery Melville at North Woods Coffee Co. (10:30am)
Library Kids Program 'Star Wars Bingo' (5:30pm-6:30pm)
Library Program 'New Decade New You: Setting Your Goals and Making Them Happen' (5:30pm-7pm)
Wednesday, December 11
Library Kids Program 'Stories & Beyond' For Ages 2-4 (10am-11am) [recurring]*
Santa's Reindeer Visit at Longstreet Living (5pm-7pm)
Thursday, December 12
Free 'Mary & Martha' Dinner to Those in Need at C/W United Methodist Church (4pm-5:30pm) [recurring]*
Library Program 'Winter Art' (5pm-5:30pm)
Friday, December 13
Holiday Craft/Vendor Blender at Occasions Hosted by Jeannie Hoath Norwex Consultant (noon-9pm)
Library Teens Program 'Cocoa, Coffee, & CRAM!' (2pm-6pm)
Sip & Shop at Longstreet Living (4pm-7pm)
Introduction to Belly Dancing Class at C/W Yoga 153 Division St. (5:30pm-6:30pm)
Stirred Up Women's Night at North Woods Coffee Co. (6pm-8pm)
Saturday, December 14
A Day in Santa Land Craft & Vendor Show at Tropical Rayz (9am-3pm)
Share Secrets w/Santa & Christmastide Sale at Firebird Studio (10am-noon)
Library Kids Program 'Gracious Art' (10:30am-11:30am)
'Jingle All the Way' Winter Mom-2-Mom Sale at Coach Eby Center (11am-4pm)
Ear Piercing Clinic at Kiess Jewelry (11am-3pm)
Library Program 'Quilling Christmas Cards' (noon-1pm)
Library Kids Program 'Make and Take It Christmas Crafts' (1pm-2pm)
Holiday Open House at C/W Lake Marina (4pm-7pm)
Sons of American Legion Ham Dinner at American Legion (5pm-7pm)
The Jim Stout Band Performs at JT's (8pm-11pm)
Sunday, December 15
Kids' Christmas Party at C/W Eagles (1pm-3pm)
Tuesday, December 17
Library Program 'New Year Bullet Journal' (5pm-6pm)
Library Kids Program 'Family Snowy Glass Jar Luminary' (6pm-7pm)
Wednesday, December 18
Library Program 'Quiet Cocoa Club' (6pm-7:30pm)
Thursday, December 19
Library Kids Program 'Winter Art' (6pm-7pm)
Friday, December 20
Library Teens Program 'Teens Open Mic Night' (5pm-8pm)
Saturday, December 21
Library Kids Program 'Books and Cookies with Santa' (10:30am-11:30am)
Library Program 'Winter Art' (noon-1pm)
Tibbits Entertainment Series Presents 'Siberian Solstice' at Tibbits (7pm)
Sunday, December 22
'Classic Film Series: It’s a Wonderful Christmas' Presentation at Tibbits (2pm)
Friday, December 27
Library Kids Program 'Here's Jonny! Cartooning Fun' (10:30am-11:30am)
Monday, December 30
Library Program 'Calling All Adult Pokemon Trainers!' (5:30pm-7:30pm)
Tuesday, December 31
Sierra Shame Performs at Eagle Hall (8pm-1am)
Thursday, January 02
Library Kids Program 'Tween Break Fun' (1pm-2pm)
Friday, January 03
Library Program 'Japanese New Year' (2pm-3pm)
Monday, January 06
Library Teens Program 'Bullet Journaling' (3:30pm-4:30pm)
Tuesday, January 07
American Red Cross Blood Drive at C/W Eagles (10:30am-4:15pm)
Library Program 'Charity Recycle Mats' (noon-1:30pm)
Library Program 'Looking Forward Book Club' (5:30pm-6:30pm)
Friday, January 10
Library Teens Program 'Teens Winter Art' (2:30pm-3:30pm)
Saturday, January 11
Ear Piercing Clinic at Kiess Jewelry (11am-3pm)
Library Program 'Looking Forward Book Club' (2pm-3pm)
Tibbits Classic Film Series Presents 'Forgotten Masterpieces' at Tibbits (6pm)
Wednesday, January 15
Library Program 'Quiet Cocoa Club' (6pm-7:30pm)
Thursday, January 16
Library Program 'Quilling Valentines' (5pm-6pm)
Friday, January 17
Library Teens Program 'Video Game Tournament' (5pm-8pm)
Friday, January 24
Library Teens Program 'DIY Scrunchies' (2:30pm-3:30pm)
Saturday, January 25
7th Annual Feed the Heart Craft/Vendor Show at Coach Eby Center (9am-3pm)
Library Program 'Quilling Valentines' (1pm-2pm)
Thursday, February 06
Library Program 'Movie Showing: The Public' (1:30pm-3:30pm)
Library Program 'Movie Showing: The Public' (5:30pm-7:30pm)
Monday, February 10
American Red Cross Blood Drive at C/W Masonic Temple (noon-5:45pm)
Wednesday, February 12
Library Program 'Book Tasting Coloring Club' (1pm-2pm)
Saturday, February 15
Library Program 'Speed Friending' (1pm-2pm)
Wednesday, February 19
Library Program 'Quiet Cocoa Club' (6pm-7:30pm)
Wednesday, March 04
American Red Cross Blood Drive at C/W Eagles (10:30am-4:15pm)
*Recurring events may be subject to change due to holidays, weather, etc. Call ahead to confirm.


   Know of an event of community-wide interest not already listed? Click on the button below to send me an Email:
 
 
   Or: Return to Home Page


  Page Last Updated 2019/12/06. © 2007-17 MyColdwater.com - Coldwater, Michigan. All Rights Reserved.